^ Home
< Back
? Search
Print this page

 

Architecture

Census

Devon County

Devonshire Rgt.

Directory Listings

Education

Genealogy

History

Industry

Parish Records

People

Places

Transportation

War Memorials

Continued from the previous page:

 

ADDRESS SURNAME FIRST NAME(S) Rel. Status Sex Age Occupation Where Born
Village PERRIAM William Head M M 39 Farm Lab Berry Pomeroy
Thurza Wife M F 40 Berry Pomeroy
William Son S M 15 Farm Lab Littlehempston
Theodore Son S M 11 Scholar Littlehempston
Tim Son S M 10 Scholar Littlehempston
Bertram Son S M 8 Scholar East Ogwell
Amy Dau S F 5 Scholar East Ogwell
Lottie Dau S F 2 East Ogwell
Kate Dau S F 1 East Ogwell
Village HELLIER Daniel S Head M M 34 Farm Lab Musbury
    Ann Wife M F 43   Dawlish
    Robert W Y Son S M 11 Scholar Abbotskerswell
    Henry Son S M 7 Scholar Abbotskerswell
    Lucy Dau S F 6 Scholar East Ogwell
    Alban Son S M 4 Scholar East Ogwell
    Rosy A Dau S F 10m   East Ogwell
  BAKER Sophia Lodger S F 18   Kenton
Village PETHERICK George B Head M M 31 Wheelwright East Ogwell
    Ann Wife M F 28   Kingskerswell
    Samuel H Son S M 3   Newton Abbot
    Elizabeth J Dau S F 2   Newton Abbot
    William R Son S M 5m   Newton Abbot
Village PETHERICK John Head M M 35 Farm Lab East Ogwell
    Elizabeth Wife M F 34   Ilsington
    Emma M Dau S F 4   East Ogwell
    Elizabeth Lodger S F 54 Nurse Bishopsteignton
Village WEBBER William Head M M 48 Mason East Ogwell
    Elizabeth F Wife M F 46   East Ogwell
    William H Son S M 25 GWR Employee East Ogwell
    Amelia F Dau S F 23   East Ogwell
    Samuel Son S M 20 Carpenter East Ogwell
    Henry Son S M 16 Farm Lab East Ogwell
    Eda E Dau S F 12 Scholar East Ogwell
    Henrietta Dau S F 7 Scholar East Ogwell
    Reginald Son S M 3   East Ogwell
Village ANDREWS Richard Head M M 39 Farm Lab Torbryan
    Susanna Wife M F 39   Hennock
    Richard Son S M 17 Wool Dryer Torbryan
    George E Son S M 15 Farm Lab East Ogwell
    Mary E Dau S F 12 Scholar East Ogwell
Village TOZER George Head M M 51 Farm Lab Broadhempston
    Ann Wife M F 43   Broadhempston
    Florence Dau S F 10 Scholar East Ogwell
    Alfred E Son S M 8 Scholar East Ogwell
    Alice M Dau S F 5 Scholar East Ogwell
Village DOWN Richard Head M M 31 Farm Lab Dawlish
    Sophia Wife M F 30   East Ogwell
    Charles H Son S M 5 Scholar East Ogwell
Village STIDWORTHY Edward Head M M 60 Gardener South Pool
    Emily Wife M F 60   East Ogwell
Village RENDELL Amelia Head W F 66 Own means East Ogwell
    Melena Dau S F 34 Dressmaker East Ogwell
    Caroline Dau S F 28 Dressmaker East Ogwell
    Wilfred S Lodger S M 10 Scholar Torquay
Manor Farm HOPKINS George Head M M 32 Farmer South Tawton
    Annie E Wife M D 32   Ilsington
    John W Son S M 4 Scholar East Ogwell
    George W Son S M 1   East Ogwell
  PILE Francis E Servant S F 27   Colaton Raleigh
Village WEBBER Festus Head M M 48 Mason East Ogwell
    Ann Wife M F 39   East Ogwell
    Elsie G Dau S F 10 Scholar Newton Abbot
    Stafford A Son S M 8 Scholar Newton Abbot
    Aldrish Son S M 6 Scholar East Ogwell
    Effield Dau S F 3   East Ogwell
    Isith Dau S F 1   East Ogwell
Ogwell Mills JERMOND Joseph Head M M 40 Miller Denbury
    Elizabeth Wife M F 46   Durleigh, Som.
    Jerold J Son S M 15 Scholar East Ogwell
    Linda A Dau S F 12 Scholar East Ogwell
Holbeam LOADER John Head M M 71 Edge Tool Maker Dunsford
    Mary Wife M F 68   Dunsford
    Frederick G Son S M 25 Edge Tool Maker Ashprington
Holbeam EVEMY Albert E Head M M 38 Gamekeeper Hampshire
    Emma Wife M F 38   Dorset
    Edith R Dau S F 12 Scholar Wiltshire
    Walter F Son S M 9 Scholar Hampshire
    Harry L Son S M 8 Scholar Dorset
    Dorothy F Dau S F 3   Dorset
    Winifred A Dau S F 1   Dorset
Holbeam SATTERLY John Head M M 70 Farm Lab Bickington
    Elizabeth Wife M F 68   Denbury
Holbeam DENLEY Albert Head M M 47 Farm Lab Ilsington
    Grace Wife M F 39   Spreyton
    Arthur E Son S M 14 Baker's Apprentice Ilsington
    Herbert W Son S M 10 Scholar Ilsington
    Henry L Son S M 8 Scholar Ilsington
    Rose E Dau S F 3   Ilsington
Holbeam ELLIS George F Head M M 50 Farmer Devon
    Eleanor Wife M F 46   Devon
    Emma Dau S F 21   Devon
    Rose E Dau S F 17   Devon
    Mary D Dau S F 19   Devon
  TOWNSEND John Servant S M 16 Farm Lab Devon
  HALL Thomas H Servant S M 13 Farm Lab Devon
  WALLING John Servant S M 12 Farm Lab Devon
Heart's Ease TOZER Charles Head M M 37 Farm Lab Broadhempston
    Jane Wife M F 42   Broadhempston
    Frederick Son S M 11 Scholar East Ogwell
    Ethel E Dau S F 2   East Ogwell
Village ELLICOTT Richard J Head M M 50 Wheelwright Torquay
    Emma Wife M F 41   Bovey Tracey
    Alfred E Son S M 19 Apprentice East Ogwell
    George H Son S M 18 Apprentice East Ogwell
    Mabel E Dau S F 10 Scholar East Ogwell
Witherage RIDHOLLS Charles Head M M 414 Farmer Tavistock
    Elizabeth Wife M F 40   Brockweir, Mon.
  FACEY William Servant S M 16   Newton Abbot
Heart's Ease KNOWLES Lewis Head M M 28 Farm Lab Denbury
    Ellen Wife M F 27   Bovey  Tracey
    Frederick Son S M 5   Denbury
    Louisa Dau S F 3   Denbury
    Ernest J Son S M 1   Denbury
Village PETHERICK Henry Head M M 58 Farm Lab East Ogwell

 

 

 
 
^ Home
< Back
? Search
Print this page